Schedule

2022 Daily Schedule

orange.png

Carnival

yellow.png

Food Concessions

blue.png

Morris Coop Stage

red.png

Grandstand

purple.png

Storck Band Shell

green.png

4-H Events

Tuesday, August 9


5:30 pm - Fair Community Meal @ Lee Community Center

Wednesday, August 10


8:00 am - 5:00 pm - Open Class Entry Day
10:00 am - Food Concessions Open
Noon - Open Youth Beef Show

4:00 pm - All Star Stunt Dogs

5:00 pm - 7:30 pm - Lee Center Booths Open

5:00 pm - Local Talent Showcase with Kris, Josh, Alex, Otto

6:00 pm - Poultry Show

6:00 pm - All Star Stunt Dogs

8:00 pm - All Star Stunt Dogs

Thursday, August 11


8:00 am - 10:00 am - Homemakers Entry
9:00 am - 11:00 am - Daycare Day

9:30 am - Rabbit Show
10:00 am - Food Concessions Open

10:15 am - All Star Stunt Dogs

1:30 pm - The Salty Dogs

2:30 pm - Goat Show

3:30 pm - Magic Joe

4:00 pm - Family Fun Shows Carnival Open

4:00 pm - All Star Stunt Dogs
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm - Lee Center Booths Open

5:00 pm to close - Lions BINGO Open

5:30 pm - Lamb Lead

5:30 pm - Magic Joe

5:30 pm - Russ Parrish
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm - Family Fun Shows - Wristband Night

6:00 pm - Sheep Show

6:00 pm - All Star Stunt Dogs

7:00 pm - Pickup & Tractor Pull @ Grandstands

7:00 pm - Fair Games

7:30 pm - Magic Joe

8:00 pm - All Star Stunt Dogs

8:30 pm - Bomber + Tara @ Met Lounge Beer Garden

Friday, August 12


8:00 am - Swine Show

10:00 am - Food Concessions Open

11:30 am - Dairy Show
1:00 pm - Family Fun Shows Carnival Open

2:00 pm - 8:00 pm - Lee Center Booths Open

2:00 pm - Beef Show

2:00 pm - Magic Joe

3:00 pm to close - Lions BINGO Open

3:00 pm - Magic Joe

3:30 pm - Mike Walker Impressionist

4:00 pm - All Star Stunt Dogs

5:00 pm - Puke & Snot

5:00 pm - The Strong Man

6:00 pm - Mike Walker Impressionist

6:00 pm - Magic Joe

6:00 pm - All Star Stunt Dogs

6:30 pm - Enduro Race @ Grandstands

6:45 pm - Alex Mcintosh

7:00 pm - Puke & Snot

7:30 pm - The Strong Man

8:00 pm - All Star Stunt Dogs

8:15 pm - Alex Mcintosh

8:30 pm - October Road @ Met Lounge Beer Garden

9:00 pm - The Strong Man

Saturday, August 13


9:00 am - Round Robin Showmanship

10:00 am - Food Concessions Open
Noon - 8:00 pm - Lee Center Booths Open

Noon to close - Lions BINGO Open

Noon - Magic Joe

1:00 pm - Livestock Auction
1:00 pm - Family Fun Shows Carnival Open

1:00 pm - Sherwin Linton

1:30 pm - The Strong Man

2:00 pm - All Star Stunt Dogs

2:30 pm - Magic Joe

3:00 pm - Sherwin Linton

3:30 pm - The Strong Man

4:00 pm - All Star Stunt Dogs

4:15 pm - Alex Mcintosh

4:30 pm - Mike Walker Impressionist

5:00 pm - Magic Joe

5:30 pm - Sherwin Linton

5:45 pm - Alex Mcintosh

6:30 pm - The Strong Man

7:00 pm - PRCA Rodeo @ Grandstands

7:00 pm - Mike Walker Impressionist

7:30 pm - Kris & Susie Hanson

8:00 pm - All Star Stunt Dogs

8:45 pm - SHAG Band @ Met Lounge Beer Garden

Sunday, August 14

 

10:00 am - Church Service
10:00 am - Food Concessions Open

10:00 am - Fun Horse Show @ Horse Arena
Noon - 7:00 pm - Lee Center Booths Open

Noon - Rabbit Costume Class

12:30 pm - The Honky-Tonk Star Dust Cowboys

12:30 pm to close - Lions BINGO Open
1:00 pm - Family Fun Shows Carnival Open

1:00 pm - The Strong Man

2:00 pm - Freddie Justice Hypnosis

2:00 pm - All Star Stunt Dogs

3:30 pm - The Strong Man

4:00 pm - GRUPO EXPLENDOR

4:00 pm - All Star Stunt Dogs

4:15 pm - Lydia and David
5:00 pm - Bike Drawing @ Info Booth

5:00 pm - Freddie Justice Hypnosis
6:00 pm - Demo Derby @ Grandstands

6:30 pm - The Strong Man

6:30 pm - All Star Stunt Dogs

*schedule subject to change